Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Felville Investment Co. Limited

Private Limited Company

Felville Investment Co. Limited
86-88 Queensbury Road
Wembley
Middlesex
HA0 1QG
Company NameFelville Investment Co. Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number00719605
Incorporation Date29 March 1962 (57 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Jacob Sprung
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityNon-Specialised Wholesale of Food, Beverages and Tobacco
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return31 January 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 February 2020 (5 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address86-88 Queensbury Road
Wembley
Middlesex
HA0 1QG
Website URLhttp://mehadrin.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyBrent North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 3 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return31 January 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 February 2020 (5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5139)Non-specialised wholesale food, etc.
SIC 2007 (46390)Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Event History

6 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 31 January 2017 with updates
1 March 2017Registration of charge 007196050023, created on 27 February 2017
23 January 2017Satisfaction of charge 19 in full
23 January 2017Satisfaction of charge 21 in full
23 January 2017Satisfaction of charge 007196050022 in full

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

22

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more