Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Johnson'S(Blackpool)Limited

Private Limited Company

Johnson'S(Blackpool)Limited
Keenan Chartered Accountants
The Old Surgery
43 Derbe Road
Lytham St. Annes
Lancashire
FY8 1NJ
Company NameJohnson'S(Blackpool)Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number00791065
Incorporation Date7 February 1964 (56 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPatricia Strain
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Workwear
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return31 July 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due11 September 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressKeenan Chartered Accountants
The Old Surgery
43 Derbe Road
Lytham St. Annes
Lancashire
FY8 1NJ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyFylde
RegionNorth West
CountyLancashire
Built Up AreaBlackpool
ParishSaint Anne's on the Sea
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 50 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return31 July 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due11 September 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (1821)Manufacture of workwear
SIC 2007 (14120)Manufacture of workwear
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (47820)Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear

Event History

18 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
11 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 31 July 2017 with no updates
21 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
30 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 31 July 2016 with updates
21 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more