Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Flying Service Engineering (Sales) Limited

Private Limited Company

Flying Service Engineering (Sales) Limited
Field Bungalow
Langley Road
Chipperfield
Hertfordshire
WD4 9JG
Company NameFlying Service Engineering (Sales) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number00877142
Incorporation Date18 April 1966 (55 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRobert Edward Burne
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Air and Spacecraft and Related Machinery
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return23 August 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 September 2022 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressField Bungalow
Langley Road
Chipperfield
Hertfordshire
WD4 9JG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaChipperfield (Dacorum)
ParishChipperfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return23 August 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 September 2022 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3530)Manufacture of aircraft & spacecraft
SIC 2007 (30300)Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Event History

4 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2020
1 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 23 August 2020 with no updates
1 September 2020Secretary's details changed for Mr Robert Edward Burne on 23 August 2020
1 September 2020Director's details changed for Mr Robert Edward Burne on 23 August 2020
1 September 2020Change of details for Mr Robert Edward Burne as a person with significant control on 23 August 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing