Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Vincent Blackwell Limited

Private Limited Company

Vincent Blackwell Limited
66 High Street, Horsell
Woking
Surrey.
GU21 4SZ
Company NameVincent Blackwell Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number01020008
Incorporation Date5 August 1971 (49 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPatrick Vincent Blackwell
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityCombined Office Administrative Service Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return10 April 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due24 April 2021 (7 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address66 High Street, Horsell
Woking
Surrey.
GU21 4SZ
Website URLhttp://www.pjblackwell.net
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyWoking
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return10 April 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due24 April 2021 (7 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2007 (82110)Combined office administrative service activities

Event History

18 August 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016
18 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 10 April 2017 with updates
29 August 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
11 April 2016Annual return made up to 10 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-11
  • GBP 1,000
17 April 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more