Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Sandringham Fine Arts Limited

Private Limited Company

Sandringham Fine Arts Limited
123 Wetherby Raod
Harrogate
HG2 7SH
Company NameSandringham Fine Arts Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number01155391
Incorporation Date7 January 1974 (45 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Andrew Lumb
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityNon-Specialised Wholesale Trade
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return13 November 2018 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due27 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address123 Wetherby Raod
Harrogate
HG2 7SH
Website URLhttp://www.sandringhamfinearts.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyHarrogate and Knaresborough
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyNorth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaHarrogate
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return13 November 2018 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due27 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5190)Other wholesale
SIC 2007 (46900)Non-specialised wholesale trade

Event History

14 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 13 November 2017 with no updates
25 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2017
14 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 13 November 2016 with updates
19 October 2016Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
15 November 2015Annual return made up to 13 November 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-11-15
  • GBP 200

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more