Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Seal Equipment Auto Limited

Private Limited Company

Seal Equipment Auto Limited
214 New North Road
Ilford
IG6 3BS
Company NameSeal Equipment Auto Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number01169980
Incorporation Date13 May 1974 (46 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLionel John Colley
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale Trade of Motor Vehicle Parts and Accessories
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (7 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return30 November 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due14 December 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address214 New North Road
Ilford
IG6 3BS
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyIlford North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (7 months from now)
Latest Return30 November 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due14 December 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5030)Sale of motor vehicle parts etc.
SIC 2007 (45310)Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Event History

18 December 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2017
13 December 2017Confirmation statement made on 30 November 2017 with no updates
6 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 30 November 2016 with updates
14 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016
11 November 2016Termination of appointment of Rosewood Finance Limited as a secretary on 11 November 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more