Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Buckingham Place (Wembley Park) Management Limited

Private Limited Company

Buckingham Place (Wembley Park) Management Limited
22b Weston Park Road
Plymouth
PL3 4NU
Company NameBuckingham Place (Wembley Park) Management Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number01350053
Incorporation Date25 January 1978 (43 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLata Pattni
Business IndustryActivities of Households As Employers; Undifferentiated Goods- and Services-Producing Activities of Households For Own Use
Business ActivityResidents Property Management
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return13 June 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due27 June 2021 (2 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address22b Weston Park Road
Plymouth
PL3 4NU
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 40 other companies
ConstituencyPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
RegionSouth West
CountyDevon
Built Up AreaPlymouth

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return13 June 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due27 June 2021 (2 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

24

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of households as employers; undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of households for own use
SIC 2003 (9800)Residents property management
SIC 2007 (98000)Residents property management

Event History

19 January 2021Appointment of Ms Priti Kapadia as a director on 18 January 2021
5 August 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2019
15 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 June 2020 with no updates
22 April 2020Appointment of Mr Donald Ian Gerrard as a secretary on 22 April 2020
10 December 2019Registered office address changed from C/O Urang Property Management Ltd 196 New Kings Road London SW6 4NF England to 22B Weston Park Road Plymouth PL3 4NU on 10 December 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing