Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

College Cameras Limited

Private Limited Company

College Cameras Limited
302 Stradbroke Grove
Clayhall
Ilford
Essex
IG5 0DE
Company NameCollege Cameras Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number01420588
Incorporation Date17 May 1979 (41 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGerald Anthony Phillip Hussey
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Electronic and Telecommunications Equipment and Parts
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return28 July 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due8 September 2020 (3 weeks, 6 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address302 Stradbroke Grove
Clayhall
Ilford
Essex
IG5 0DE
Website URLhttp://www.collegecameras.co.uk/
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyIlford North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 10 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return28 July 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due8 September 2020 (3 weeks, 6 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5186)Wholesale of other electronic parts & equipment
SIC 2007 (46520)Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Event History

11 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 July 2017 with no updates
7 July 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2016
3 November 2016Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015
9 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 28 July 2016 with updates
5 July 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more