Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Capital Trading Limited

Private Limited Company

Capital Trading Limited
11 Springhill Grove
Penn
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 4SU
Company NameCapital Trading Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number01539136
Incorporation Date15 January 1981 (40 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnthony Ernest Tudor
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 1994 (27 years, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategorySmall
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return31 March 1995 (26 years, 7 months ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered Address11 Springhill Grove
Penn
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 4SU
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategorySmall
Latest Accounts31 March 1994 (27 years, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return31 March 1995 (26 years, 7 months ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

Closed

2

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

20 July 1998Dissolved
20 April 1998Completion of winding up
14 August 1996Order of court to wind up
19 May 1995Return made up to 31/03/95; full list of members

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing