Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

George Worrall Engineering Limited

Private Limited Company

George Worrall Engineering Limited
8 Collins Road
Heathcote Industrial Est
Heathcote Lane
Warwick
CV34 6TF
Company NameGeorge Worrall Engineering Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number01577699
Incorporation Date31 July 1981 (38 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRobert Innes Ferguson
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other General-Purpose Machinery N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return25 April 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due9 May 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address8 Collins Road
Heathcote Industrial Est
Heathcote Lane
Warwick
CV34 6TF
Website URLhttp://gwe-ltd.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Facebookfacebook.com/george.worrall.14
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return25 April 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due9 May 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2924)Manufacture of other general machinery
SIC 2007 (28290)Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Event History

30 May 2017Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 December 2016
4 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 25 April 2017 with updates
3 June 2016Annual return made up to 25 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-06-03
  • GBP 1,000
15 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
19 May 2015Annual return made up to 25 April 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-05-19
  • GBP 1,000

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

2
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more