Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ascobra Limited

Private Limited Company

Ascobra Limited
12 Abbots Rise
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8AP
Company NameAscobra Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number01628232
Incorporation Date13 April 1982 (39 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNorman Shieff
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityOther Information Technology Service Activities
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return19 December 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due2 January 2022 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address12 Abbots Rise
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8AP
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Latest Return19 December 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due2 January 2022 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7260)Other computer related activities
SIC 2007 (62090)Other information technology service activities

Event History

10 March 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2020
19 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 19 December 2020 with no updates
19 March 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2019
31 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 23 December 2019 with no updates
21 March 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing