Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Cannon Babysafe Limited

Private Limited Company

Cannon Babysafe Limited
Ashley Road
Tottenham
London
N17 9LJ
Company NameCannon Babysafe Limited
Company StatusLiquidation
Company Number01685015
Incorporation Date8 December 1982 (37 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Ronald Morris
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityNon-Trading Company Non Trading
Latest Accounts3 January 1993 (27 years, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due3 November 1994 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return
Next Return Due10 October 2016 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressAshley Road
Tottenham
London
N17 9LJ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyTottenham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts3 January 1993 (27 years, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due3 November 1994 (overdue)
Latest Return
Next Return Due10 October 2016 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7499)Non-trading company non trading
SIC 2007 (74990)Non-trading company non trading

Event History

28 April 2007Director resigned
9 April 1996Order of court - dissolution void
28 December 1995Dissolved
28 September 1995Early completion of winding up
19 January 1994Order of court to wind up

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more