Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Viking Vibramotors Limited

Private Limited Company

Viking Vibramotors Limited
Units 4/5 Welton Road
Wedgnock Industrial Estate
Warwick
CV34 5PZ
Company NameViking Vibramotors Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number01856563
Incorporation Date17 October 1984 (35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGeoffrey Manning
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other General-Purpose Machinery N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return8 April 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 April 2020 (6 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnits 4/5 Welton Road
Wedgnock Industrial Estate
Warwick
CV34 5PZ
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return8 April 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 April 2020 (6 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2924)Manufacture of other general machinery
SIC 2007 (28290)Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Event History

27 September 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2017
10 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 April 2017 with updates
24 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016
5 April 2016Annual return made up to 1 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-05
  • GBP 50
5 April 2016Director's details changed for Mr Geoffrey Manning on 1 April 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

2
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more