Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Lakeside Court (Cheltenham) Limited

Private Limited Company

Lakeside Court (Cheltenham) Limited
Chargrove House Main Road
Shurdington
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL51 4GA
Wales
Company NameLakeside Court (Cheltenham) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number01884767
Incorporation Date11 February 1985 (34 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlan Hargreaves
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return1 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due15 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressChargrove House Main Road
Shurdington
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL51 4GA
Wales
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyTewkesbury
RegionSouth West
CountyGloucestershire
ParishShurdington
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 60 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return1 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due15 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

6

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

3 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 July 2017 with no updates
14 March 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016
10 July 2016Confirmation statement made on 1 July 2016 with updates
28 March 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015
21 July 2015Annual return made up to 1 July 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-07-21
  • GBP 8

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more