Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Cadeb Limited

Private Limited Company

Cadeb Limited
3 The Cottages
Lynn Lane Lynn
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0ER
Company NameCadeb Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number01937836
Incorporation Date9 August 1985 (36 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMarc Philip Hemingway
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return20 December 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due3 January 2022 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 The Cottages
Lynn Lane Lynn
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0ER
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts30 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return20 December 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due3 January 2022 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

26 January 2021Satisfaction of charge 1 in full
26 January 2021Satisfaction of charge 4 in full
26 January 2021Satisfaction of charge 2 in full
26 January 2021Satisfaction of charge 3 in full
4 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 20 December 2020 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

4

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing