Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Reflexrule Limited

Private Limited Company

Reflexrule Limited
Westgate House
Market Street
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 4DH
Company NameReflexrule Limited
Company StatusLiquidation
Company Number01969913
Incorporation Date10 December 1985 (34 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIvor Edwin Chaddock
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityDevelopment of Building Projects
Latest Accounts31 March 1994 (26 years ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 1996 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return31 December 1994 (25 years, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due24 December 2016 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressWestgate House
Market Street
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 4DH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 1994 (26 years ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 1996 (overdue)
Latest Return31 December 1994 (25 years, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due24 December 2016 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (7011)Development & sell real estate
SIC 2007 (41100)Development of building projects

Event History

16 April 1999Cocomp replace liquidator
16 April 1999Appointment of a liquidator
17 April 1997Appointment of a liquidator
10 April 1995Order of court to wind up
6 April 1995Court order notice of winding up

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

2

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

10
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more