Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Tateland Management Company Limited

Private Limited Company

Tateland Management Company Limited
Valley House
Union Street
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3NB
Company NameTateland Management Company Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number01983196
Incorporation Date28 January 1986 (35 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnthony Ernest Critchell
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityManagement of Real Estate On A Fee Or Contract Basis
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return31 December 2020 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due14 January 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressValley House
Union Street
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3NB
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaCheddar
ParishCheddar

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return31 December 2020 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due14 January 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7032)Manage real estate, fee or contract
SIC 2007 (68320)Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Event History

4 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 31 December 2020 with no updates
30 September 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2019
6 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 31 December 2019 with no updates
28 May 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2018
8 January 2019Confirmation statement made on 31 December 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing