Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

David Beaumont Limited

Private Limited Company

David Beaumont Limited
4 The Platts
Newark
Nottinghamshire
NG24 4PY
Company NameDavid Beaumont Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02025469
Incorporation Date5 June 1986 (34 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Beaumont
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAccounting and Auditing Activities
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (1 year, 6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return11 July 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due22 August 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address4 The Platts
Newark
Nottinghamshire
NG24 4PY
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyNewark
RegionEast Midlands
CountyNottinghamshire
Built Up AreaNewark-on-Trent
ParishNewark
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (1 year, 6 months from now)
Latest Return11 July 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due22 August 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7412)Accounting, auditing; tax consult
SIC 2007 (69201)Accounting and auditing activities
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (69203)Tax consultancy

Event History

1 July 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2017
9 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 9 February 2017 with updates
3 February 2017Appointment of Mr David Beaumont as a secretary on 3 February 2017
3 February 2017Termination of appointment of Margaret Elizabeth Beaumont as a secretary on 3 February 2017
15 July 2016Confirmation statement made on 15 July 2016 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more