Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Hunter Finance Limited

Private Limited Company

Hunter Finance Limited
2 Hunter Close
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9HP
Company NameHunter Finance Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02036614
Incorporation Date14 July 1986 (35 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKeith Varley
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (7 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return30 May 2021 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due13 June 2022 (2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Hunter Close
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9HP
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (7 months from now)
Latest Return30 May 2021 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due13 June 2022 (2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

6

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

7 January 2022Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2021
19 July 2021Confirmation statement made on 30 May 2021 with no updates
12 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
8 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 30 May 2020 with no updates
6 January 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing