Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Actionrole Limited

Private Limited Company

Actionrole Limited
St Johns Court
Wiltell Road
Lichfield Staffordshire
WS14 9DS
Company NameActionrole Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number02052024
Incorporation Date3 September 1986 (35 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRoy Ashworth
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityGambling and Betting Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 1995 (25 years, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategorySmall
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return9 March 1996 (25 years, 7 months ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered AddressSt Johns Court
Wiltell Road
Lichfield Staffordshire
WS14 9DS
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 50 other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategorySmall
Latest Accounts31 December 1995 (25 years, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return9 March 1996 (25 years, 7 months ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

2

Closed

2

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9271)Gambling and betting activities
SIC 2007 (92000)Gambling and betting activities

Event History

5 June 1999Dissolved
5 March 1999Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up
15 December 1998Liquidators statement of receipts and payments
5 June 1998Liquidators statement of receipts and payments
11 December 1997Liquidators statement of receipts and payments

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing