Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

De La Boessiere Limited

Private Limited Company

De La Boessiere Limited
Lilac Cottage
The Street, Draycott
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3TH
Company NameDe La Boessiere Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02096704
Incorporation Date4 February 1987 (34 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRoger Yves Kergozou De La Boessiere
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAccounting and Auditing Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return31 December 2020 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due14 January 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressLilac Cottage
The Street, Draycott
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3TH
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaDraycott
ParishRodney Stoke

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return31 December 2020 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due14 January 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7412)Accounting, auditing; tax consult
SIC 2007 (69201)Accounting and auditing activities

Event History

5 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 31 December 2020 with no updates
18 October 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
23 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 31 December 2019 with no updates
10 November 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
1 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 31 December 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing