Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Unique Estates Limited

Private Limited Company

Unique Estates Limited
10 Queensdale Place
London
W11 4SQ
Company NameUnique Estates Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02141358
Incorporation Date19 June 1987 (35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGiles Philip Courtenay-Evans
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityDevelopment of Building Projects
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return9 June 2021 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due23 June 2022 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address10 Queensdale Place
London
W11 4SQ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyKensington
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return9 June 2021 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due23 June 2022 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (7011)Development & sell real estate
SIC 2007 (41100)Development of building projects
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate

Event History

15 December 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2021
22 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 9 June 2021 with no updates
31 March 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
9 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 9 June 2020 with no updates
20 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing