Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Karia Communications Limited

Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Karia Communications Limited
628 High Road
London
N17 9TP
Company NameKaria Communications Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number02154814
Incorporation Date13 August 1987 (32 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPri/Ltd By Guar/Nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)
Previous Names
Current DirectorNorris Johnson
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityBook Publishing
Latest Accounts31 March 1993 (27 years ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategorySmall
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return21 March 1994 (26 years ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered Address628 High Road
London
N17 9TP
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyTottenham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategorySmall
Latest Accounts31 March 1993 (27 years ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return21 March 1994 (26 years ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

1

Closed

2

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (2211)Publishing of books
SIC 2007 (58110)Book publishing

Event History

26 May 1997Dissolved
26 February 1997Completion of winding up
10 November 1995Order of court to wind up
5 September 1995First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more