Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Cairnolt Limited

Private Limited Company

Cairnolt Limited
Haddon House St. Johns Hill
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0JB
Company NameCairnolt Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02175565
Incorporation Date8 October 1987 (34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPhilip Leo Taylor
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityNon-Trading Company Non Trading
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return16 January 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due30 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressHaddon House St. Johns Hill
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0JB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Latest Return16 January 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due30 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7499)Non-trading company non trading
SIC 2007 (74990)Non-trading company non trading

Event History

16 March 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
3 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 16 January 2021 with no updates
30 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 16 January 2020 with no updates
4 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
18 January 2019Confirmation statement made on 16 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing