Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Hindreed Limited

Private Limited Company

Hindreed Limited
St Johns Street Garage
Upper St Johns Street
Lichfield
Staffs
WS14 9DT
Company NameHindreed Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02206800
Incorporation Date18 December 1987 (33 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGeoffrey Isaacs
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivitySale of New Cars and Light Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 January 2022 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressSt Johns Street Garage
Upper St Johns Street
Lichfield
Staffs
WS14 9DT
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 January 2022 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5010)Sale of motor vehicles
SIC 2007 (45111)Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Event History

8 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 31 December 2020 with updates
2 October 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019
30 September 2020Satisfaction of charge 1 in full
3 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 31 December 2019 with updates
24 September 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing