Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

UK Freight Logistics Limited

Private Limited Company

UK Freight Logistics Limited
Unit E Atlas Trading Estate
Bradley Lane
Bilston
West Midlands
WV14 8TJ
Company NameUK Freight Logistics Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02275122
Incorporation Date7 July 1988 (33 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Neill
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return14 March 2021 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due28 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit E Atlas Trading Estate
Bradley Lane
Bilston
West Midlands
WV14 8TJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return14 March 2021 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due28 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

8

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

29 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 14 March 2021 with no updates
23 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2020
24 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 14 March 2020 with no updates
7 January 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2019
22 March 2019Confirmation statement made on 14 March 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing