Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Geohitec Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Geohitec Services Limited
Spectrum House
20-26 Cursitor Street
London
EC4A 1HY
Company NameGeohitec Services Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number02296185
Incorporation Date14 September 1988 (32 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHideyo Kuma
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 March 1996 (24 years, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategoryFull
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return31 December 1996 (24 years ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered AddressSpectrum House
20-26 Cursitor Street
London
EC4A 1HY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyCities of London and Westminster
RegionLondon
CountyCity of London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryFull
Latest Accounts31 March 1996 (24 years, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return31 December 1996 (24 years ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

1

Closed

2

Classifications

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

8 December 1999Dissolved
8 September 1999Return of final meeting of creditors
20 March 1998Appointment of a liquidator
6 February 1998Order of court to wind up
28 January 1998Court order notice of winding up

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more