Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Backer Electric Industrial Limited

Private Limited Company

Backer Electric Industrial Limited
C/O Coventry Turned Parts Ltd 3 Welton Road
Wedgenock Industrial Estate
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 5PZ
Company NameBacker Electric Industrial Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02389856
Incorporation Date26 May 1989 (30 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIvor Edward Jones
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityNon-Trading Company Non Trading
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return8 May 2019 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 May 2020 (7 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressC/O Coventry Turned Parts Ltd 3 Welton Road
Wedgenock Industrial Estate
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 5PZ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return8 May 2019 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 May 2020 (7 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

4

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7499)Non-trading company non trading
SIC 2007 (74990)Non-trading company non trading

Event History

7 September 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016
12 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 8 May 2017 with updates
18 August 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015
20 May 2016Annual return made up to 8 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-20
  • GBP 2
20 May 2016Secretary's details changed for Mrs Sharon Gayle Patten on 20 May 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more