Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Septico Organic Products Limited

Private Limited Company

Septico Organic Products Limited
Kasprovy St. Johns Hill
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0JB
Company NameSeptico Organic Products Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02407537
Incorporation Date24 July 1989 (32 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNicola Jane Jones
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityOther Manufacturing N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return28 February 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressKasprovy St. Johns Hill
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0JB
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return28 February 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3663)Other manufacturing
SIC 2007 (32990)Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Event History

9 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 28 February 2021 with no updates
21 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
3 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 29 February 2020 with no updates
18 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
5 March 2019Confirmation statement made on 28 February 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing