Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Harp Windows (Watford) Limited

Private Limited Company

Harp Windows (Watford) Limited
5 Olds Approach
Tolpits Lane
Watford
WD18 9TD
Company NameHarp Windows (Watford) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02411960
Incorporation Date8 August 1989 (32 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGary Keith Hays
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityGlazing
Latest Accounts31 May 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2023 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return17 June 2021 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due1 July 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address5 Olds Approach
Tolpits Lane
Watford
WD18 9TD
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 May 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2023 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Latest Return17 June 2021 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due1 July 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (43342)Glazing
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

15 February 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2020
22 September 2020Previous accounting period extended from 31 December 2019 to 31 May 2020
12 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 17 June 2020 with no updates
27 March 2020Termination of appointment of Tracey Ann Hays as a director on 28 February 2020
31 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 31 July 2019 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

3

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing