Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Compressor Care Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Compressor Care Services Limited
Unit 8 Dean Court
Dean Road
Great Western Business Park
Yate
BS17 5NJ
Company NameCompressor Care Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02419683
Incorporation Date4 September 1989 (31 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Gregory Hall
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityRepair of Machinery
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return31 August 2020 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due14 September 2021 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 8 Dean Court
Dean Road
Great Western Business Park
Yate
BS17 5NJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyThornbury and Yate
RegionSouth West
CountyGloucestershire
Built Up AreaYate
ParishIron Acton

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return31 August 2020 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due14 September 2021 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2932)Manufacture other agric. & forestry machines
SIC 2007 (33120)Repair of machinery

Event History

1 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 31 August 2020 with no updates
11 March 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2019
5 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 31 August 2019 with no updates
14 March 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2018
31 August 2018Confirmation statement made on 31 August 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing