Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Central Microfilms Limited

Private Limited Company

Central Microfilms Limited
3 Cedar Close
Lichfield
Staffs.
WS14 9XD
Company NameCentral Microfilms Limited
Company StatusLiquidation
Company Number02524796
Incorporation Date23 July 1990 (31 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid John Richards
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due23 May 1992 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return
Next Return Due6 August 2016 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address3 Cedar Close
Lichfield
Staffs.
WS14 9XD
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due23 May 1992 (overdue)
Latest Return
Next Return Due6 August 2016 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing