Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Jones & Wright Limited

Private Limited Company

Jones & Wright Limited
32 Brook Street
Warwick
CV34 4BI
Company NameJones & Wright Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number02549747
Incorporation Date18 October 1990 (29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDenis Wright
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Fabricated Metal Products N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 November 2001 (17 years, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategoryFull
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return18 October 2003 (16 years ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered Address32 Brook Street
Warwick
CV34 4BI
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
Constituency
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryFull
Latest Accounts30 November 2001 (17 years, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return18 October 2003 (16 years ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

1

Closed

3

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2875)Manufacture other fabricated metal products
SIC 2007 (25990)Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Event History

6 December 2005Dissolved
6 September 2005Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up
12 July 2005Liquidators statement of receipts and payments
13 January 2005Liquidators statement of receipts and payments
15 January 2004Registered office changed on 15/01/04 from: 9 hurst road longford coventry warwickshire CV6 6EG

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

2

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

3
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more