Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Circlepride Limited

Private Limited Company

Circlepride Limited
Warrens Hill
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3LN
Company NameCirclepride Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02553610
Incorporation Date30 October 1990 (30 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Williams
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return30 October 2020 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due13 November 2021 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressWarrens Hill
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3LN
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaCheddar
ParishCheddar

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return30 October 2020 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due13 November 2021 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

9 February 2021Purchase of own shares.
  • ANNOTATION Clarification hmrc confirmation received that appropriate duty has been paid on this repurchase
3 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 30 October 2020 with updates
17 July 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2019
17 March 2020Termination of appointment of Paul Keen as a secretary on 13 January 2020
17 March 2020Termination of appointment of Paul Keen as a director on 13 January 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing