Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bondwolfe Holdings Limited

Private Limited Company

Bondwolfe Holdings Limited
3 Whittle Close
Drayton Fields Ind Park
Daventry
Northants
NN11 8RQ
Company NameBondwolfe Holdings Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02575199
Incorporation Date21 January 1991 (28 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGeorge Harrison
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Specialised Construction Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (1 week, 1 day from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return19 April 2019 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due3 May 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 Whittle Close
Drayton Fields Ind Park
Daventry
Northants
NN11 8RQ
Website URLhttp://interlock-paving.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyDaventry
RegionEast Midlands
CountyNorthamptonshire
Built Up AreaDaventry
ParishDaventry
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (1 week, 1 day from now)
Latest Return19 April 2019 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due3 May 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

7

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4550)Rent construction equipment with operator
SIC 2007 (43999)Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Event History

8 September 2017Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2017
19 June 2017Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 19 April 2017
  • GBP 180
19 June 2017Purchase of own shares.
3 May 2017Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 19 April 2017
  • GBP 180
20 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 19 April 2017 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more