Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Plasser Railway Machinery (Great Britain) Limited

Private Limited Company

Plasser Railway Machinery (Great Britain) Limited
Manor Road
West Ealing
London
W13 0PP
Company NamePlasser Railway Machinery (Great Britain) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02578474
Incorporation Date31 January 1991 (28 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMark Simmons
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityRepair and Maintenance of Other Transport Equipment N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return31 January 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 February 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressManor Road
West Ealing
London
W13 0PP
Website URLhttp://www.plasser.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyEaling North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return31 January 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 February 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

7

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3543)Manufacture of invalid carriages
SIC 2007 (33170)Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.

Event History

4 September 2017Termination of appointment of Herbert Pilgerstorfer as a director on 1 September 2017
4 September 2017Appointment of Mr Mark Simmons as a director on 1 September 2017
15 August 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016
20 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 31 January 2017 with updates
6 September 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more