Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

South Coast Projects Limited

Private Limited Company

South Coast Projects Limited
350 Shirley Road
Southampton
Hampshire
SO1 3HY
Company NameSouth Coast Projects Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number02634686
Incorporation Date2 August 1991 (28 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Judge
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Commercial Buildings
Latest Accounts30 September 1993 (25 years, 12 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategorySmall
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return2 August 1993 (26 years, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered Address350 Shirley Road
Southampton
Hampshire
SO1 3HY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencySouthampton, Test
RegionSouth East
CountyHampshire
Built Up AreaSouth Hampshire
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategorySmall
Latest Accounts30 September 1993 (25 years, 12 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return2 August 1993 (26 years, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

1

Closed

2

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4521)General construction & civil engineering
SIC 2007 (41201)Construction of commercial buildings

Event History

8 November 1997Dissolved
8 August 1997Completion of winding up
4 October 1995Order of court to wind up
21 March 1995Order of court to wind up

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more