Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Candent Limited

Private Limited Company

Candent Limited
1 Malvern Road
Aylesbury
Buckinghamshire
HP20 1QF
Company NameCandent Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02635465
Incorporation Date6 August 1991 (29 years, 12 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTimothy Robinson
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityBuying and Selling of Own Real Estate
Latest Accounts29 February 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return6 August 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 August 2021 (3 weeks, 5 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 Malvern Road
Aylesbury
Buckinghamshire
HP20 1QF
Shared Address This company shares its address with 3 other companies
ConstituencyAylesbury
RegionSouth East
CountyBuckinghamshire
Built Up AreaAylesbury
ParishAylesbury

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts29 February 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return6 August 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 August 2021 (3 weeks, 5 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

14

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate

Event History

23 December 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 29 February 2020
17 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 August 2020 with no updates
17 August 2020Notification of June Elizabeth Laming as a person with significant control on 4 May 2020
17 August 2020Cessation of Peter Leslie Laming as a person with significant control on 3 May 2020
17 August 2020Appointment of Mrs June Elizabeth Laming as a secretary on 4 May 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing