Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Crane Heating Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Crane Heating Services Limited
18 The Grove
Shifnall
Shropshire
TF11 9EH
Company NameCrane Heating Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02642352
Incorporation Date2 September 1991 (28 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTimothy Edward Crane
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityPlumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return2 September 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due16 September 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address18 The Grove
Shifnall
Shropshire
TF11 9EH
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyThe Wrekin
RegionWest Midlands
CountyShropshire
Built Up AreaShifnal
ParishShifnal
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return2 September 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due16 September 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

6

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4533)Plumbing
SIC 2007 (43220)Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Event History

20 November 2017Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 30 April 2017
15 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 September 2017 with no updates
6 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016
4 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 2 September 2016 with updates
19 January 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more