Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Close Community Management Limited

Private Limited Company

Close Community Management Limited
134 Cheltenham Road
Gloucester
GL2 0LY
Wales
Company NameClose Community Management Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02642782
Incorporation Date3 September 1991 (28 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJonathan Farquhar Bailey
Business IndustryActivities of Households As Employers; Undifferentiated Goods- and Services-Producing Activities of Households For Own Use
Business ActivityResidents Property Management
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return3 September 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due17 September 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address134 Cheltenham Road
Gloucester
GL2 0LY
Wales
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyGloucester
RegionSouth West
CountyGloucestershire
Built Up AreaGloucester
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 70 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return3 September 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due17 September 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

21

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of households as employers; undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of households for own use
SIC 2003 (9800)Residents property management
SIC 2007 (98000)Residents property management

Event History

18 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 3 September 2017 with no updates
30 June 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2016
9 December 2016Termination of appointment of Judith Ann Rudd as a director on 7 December 2016
20 September 2016Director's details changed for Mrs Judith Ann Metcalf on 19 September 2016
14 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 3 September 2016 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more