Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Europhile (U.K.) Limited

Private Limited Company

Europhile (U.K.) Limited
The Stables, Church Walk
Daventry
Northants
NN11 4BL
Company NameEurophile (U.K.) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02644416
Incorporation Date10 September 1991 (28 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnita Louise Fletcher
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityNon-Trading Company Non Trading
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return31 August 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due14 September 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Stables, Church Walk
Daventry
Northants
NN11 4BL
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyDaventry
RegionEast Midlands
CountyNorthamptonshire
Built Up AreaDaventry
ParishDaventry
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 30 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return31 August 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due14 September 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

8

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7499)Non-trading company non trading
SIC 2007 (74990)Non-trading company non trading

Event History

4 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 31 August 2017 with updates
21 September 2017Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 31/08/2016
16 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 31 August 2016 with updates
  • ANNOTATION Clarification a second filed CS01 (shareholder information) was registered on 21/09/2017.
22 July 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015
21 July 2016Termination of appointment of Michael Frederick Fletcher as a director on 14 March 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more