Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bellane Properties Limited

Private Limited Company

Bellane Properties Limited
West House
King Cross Road
Halifax
West Yorkshire
HX1 1EB
Company NameBellane Properties Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02648338
Incorporation Date24 September 1991 (28 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Charles Stewart
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityOperation of Warehousing and Storage Facilities For Land Transport Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return24 September 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due8 October 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressWest House
King Cross Road
Halifax
West Yorkshire
HX1 1EB
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHalifax
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyWest Yorkshire
Built Up AreaWest Yorkshire
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 200 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Latest Return24 September 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due8 October 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

10

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6312)Storage & warehousing
SIC 2007 (52103)Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Event History

29 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 24 September 2017 with updates
1 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
30 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 24 September 2016 with updates
24 November 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015
15 October 2015Annual return made up to 24 September 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-10-15
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more