Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bearings (U.K.) Limited

Private Limited Company

Bearings (U.K.) Limited
Unit 21 Levellers Lane
Eynesbury, St. Neots
Huntingdon
Cambridgeshire
PE19 2JL
Company NameBearings (U.K.) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02650428
Incorporation Date1 October 1991 (28 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMalcolm John Harrison
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityOther Retail Sale In Non-Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return1 October 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due15 October 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 21 Levellers Lane
Eynesbury, St. Neots
Huntingdon
Cambridgeshire
PE19 2JL
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyHuntingdon
RegionEast of England
CountyCambridgeshire
Built Up AreaSt Neots
ParishSt. Neots
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return1 October 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due15 October 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5212)Other retail non-specialised stores
SIC 2007 (47190)Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Event History

6 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 October 2017 with no updates
23 August 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016
12 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 1 October 2016 with updates
27 July 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
28 October 2015Annual return made up to 1 October 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-10-28
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more