Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Dacapo (UK) Limited

Private Limited Company

Dacapo (UK) Limited
16 Blenheim Close
Pysons Road Industrial Estate
Broadstairs
Kent
CT10 2YF
Company NameDacapo (UK) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02658370
Incorporation Date29 October 1991 (28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorFridrik Helgi Vigfusson
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityRenting and Leasing of Other Machinery, Equipment and Tangible Goods N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 December
Latest Return29 October 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due12 November 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address16 Blenheim Close
Pysons Road Industrial Estate
Broadstairs
Kent
CT10 2YF
Website URLhttp://thedacapocompany.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencySouth Thanet
RegionSouth East
CountyKent
Built Up AreaThanet
ParishBroadstairs and St. Peters
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return29 October 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due12 November 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

9

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7134)Rent other machinery & equipment
SIC 2007 (77390)Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Event History

24 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 29 October 2017 with updates
30 September 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
9 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 29 October 2016 with updates
29 September 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
17 November 2015Annual return made up to 29 October 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-11-17
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

3

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more