Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Stoutheart Limited

Private Limited Company

Stoutheart Limited
117 Deodar Road
Putney
London
SW15 2NU
Company NameStoutheart Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02659939
Incorporation Date4 November 1991 (28 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMark Geoffrey Talbot
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityArchitectural Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return4 November 2019 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due18 November 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address117 Deodar Road
Putney
London
SW15 2NU
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyPutney
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return4 November 2019 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due18 November 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

6

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (71111)Architectural activities

Event History

19 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
13 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 4 November 2017 with no updates
6 May 2017Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
5 May 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
7 March 2017First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

3

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more