Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Jack Rabbit Properties Limited

Private Limited Company

Jack Rabbit Properties Limited
8 Woolgate Court
St. Benedicts Street
Norwich
NR2 4AP
Company NameJack Rabbit Properties Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02662085
Incorporation Date12 November 1991 (28 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Donald Donaldson-Davidson
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityOther Letting and Operating of Own Or Leased Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (7 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return26 October 2019 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due9 November 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Woolgate Court
St. Benedicts Street
Norwich
NR2 4AP
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyNorwich South
RegionEast of England
CountyNorfolk
Built Up AreaNorwich
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 10 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (7 months from now)
Latest Return26 October 2019 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due9 November 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Event History

18 December 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017
9 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 26 October 2017 with no updates
23 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
9 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 26 October 2016 with updates
9 January 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

6

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more