Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Walnut Close (Long Crendon) Residents Management Company Limited

Private Limited Company

Walnut Close (Long Crendon) Residents Management Company Limited
Stocker & Co 10a
Buttermarket
Thame
Oxfordshire
OX9 3EW
Company NameWalnut Close (Long Crendon) Residents Management Company Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02667130
Incorporation Date29 November 1991 (27 years, 12 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorWilliam John Rowden
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityManagement of Real Estate On A Fee Or Contract Basis
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return20 November 2018 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due4 December 2019 (2 weeks, 1 day from now)

Contact

Registered AddressStocker & Co 10a
Buttermarket
Thame
Oxfordshire
OX9 3EW
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHenley
RegionSouth East
CountyOxfordshire
Built Up AreaThame
ParishThame
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return20 November 2018 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due4 December 2019 (2 weeks, 1 day from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

13

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7032)Manage real estate, fee or contract
SIC 2007 (68320)Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Event History

1 December 2017Confirmation statement made on 20 November 2017 with updates
3 July 2017Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2016
2 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 20 November 2016 with updates
22 March 2016Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2015
28 November 2015Annual return made up to 20 November 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-11-28
  • GBP 80

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more