Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Association Of Independent Business Advisers

Pri/lbg/nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use of 'Limited' Exemption)

The Association Of Independent Business Advisers
Fraternity House
1 Harborne Road
Tackley
Oxford
OX5 3BL
Company NameThe Association Of Independent Business Advisers
Company StatusActive
Company Number02673290
Incorporation Date20 December 1991 (27 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPri/Lbg/Nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'Limited' Exemption)
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Anthony Ryan
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts30 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 December 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 March
Latest Return20 December 2018 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due3 January 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFraternity House
1 Harborne Road
Tackley
Oxford
OX5 3BL
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWitney
RegionSouth East
CountyOxfordshire
Built Up AreaTackley
ParishTackley
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 December 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return20 December 2018 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due3 January 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

10

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

20 December 2017Confirmation statement made on 20 December 2017 with no updates
27 July 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 March 2017
20 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 20 December 2016 with updates
2 December 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 March 2016
22 December 2015Annual return made up to 20 December 2015 no member list

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more