Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Towers Engel Park Limited

Private Limited Company

The Towers Engel Park Limited
Egale 1
80 St Albans Road
Watford
Herts
WD17 1DL
Company NameThe Towers Engel Park Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02677412
Incorporation Date14 January 1992 (27 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNikunj Rawal
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityManagement of Real Estate On A Fee Or Contract Basis
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return14 January 2019 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due28 January 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressEgale 1
80 St Albans Road
Watford
Herts
WD17 1DL
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 400 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return14 January 2019 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due28 January 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

13

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7032)Manage real estate, fee or contract
SIC 2007 (68320)Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Event History

15 January 2018Confirmation statement made on 14 January 2018 with updates
20 December 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2017
6 March 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016
7 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 14 January 2017 with updates
2 February 2017Director's details changed for Nikunj Rawal on 2 February 2017

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more