Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Lance Consultants Limited

Private Limited Company

Lance Consultants Limited
40 The Avenue
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7DW
Company NameLance Consultants Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02680208
Incorporation Date23 January 1992 (29 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMunawarali Anwarali Jaffer
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return23 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due6 February 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address40 The Avenue
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7DW
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Latest Return23 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due6 February 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

1 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
11 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 23 January 2020 with no updates
31 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
4 May 2019Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
2 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 23 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing